[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

4K HDMI Extender over Fiber Optic up to 300 Meters

4K HDMI Extender over Fiber Optic up to 300 Meters

$439.95

CAD

Extend your HDMI connection up to 300 meters with our 4K HDMI Extender over Fiber Optic. With support for Full HD 1080P and 4K*2K signals, this extender is perfect for long distance applications. Plus, with low power consumption and a 6-month warranty, you can trust in the reliability of this product.


This HDMI Optical fiber extender use single multimode LC-LC fiber can reach HD signals 300m

Support Full HD 1080P, 4K*2K, 3D signals

Extends an HDMI connection using a multimode LC-LC fiber cable

Long distance and low power consumption

Multimode, twin-core fiber, 850nm, double LC-LC interface, 10G,50/125um

Uses LC-LC OM3 optical fiber patch cord

MeetsEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR connection standards

Wave length rate: 850nm-1310nm;

Supports HDCP protocol, HDMI 1.4A, supports DDC CEC HPD;

Support 340Hz/10Gbps/frame (Total 10.3Gbps) bandwidth

Support 36/48bit(total 48bit)deep color

6 month warranty

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales Canada.
cross-circle